PROGRAM AT A GLANCE

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020


7:00am - 5:00pm REGISTRATION DESK OPEN
Casino Convention Center, Lower Level
8:30am - 11:30am Dr. Lee Ann Brady
“Anterior Esthetic Techniques & Materials
(AM Lecture #030)
8:30am - 4:00pm Dr. Harold Crossley
“Opioid Use, Misuse, Abuse & Addiction”
PA Board of Dental Examiners’ Requirement
& “Pharmacologic Management”
(Full Day Lecture #032)
9:00am - 12:00pm Mr. Tom Limoli
“Dental Insurance Reimbursement”
(AM Lecture #033)
10:00am - 11:00am BEVERAGE BREAK IN EXHIBIT HALL
10:00am - 4:00pm EXHIBIT HALL OPEN
11:30am - 1:30pm COURSE LUNCHEON & REFRESHMENTS
EXHIBIT HALL
1:00pm - 4:00pm Ms. Rebecca Alvarez
“Intro to Sexual Orientation
& Gender Identitity”
(AM Lecture #035)
1:15pm - 4:15pm Dr. Lee Ann Brady
“Fabricating Anterior Provisionals”
(PM HANDS-ON #031)
1:30pm DOOR PRIZE DRAWING
Exhibit Hall
1:30pm - 4:30pm Mr. Tom Limoli
“More New Codes”
(PM Lecture #034)
4:30pm - 6:30pm RECEPTIONS...American & International
Colleges of Dentists & Pierre Fauchard

THURSDAY, MARCH 5, 2020


7:00am - 5:00pm REGISTRATION DESK OPEN
Casino Convention Center, Lower Level
8:30am - 11:30am Dr. Lee Ann Brady
“Anterior Composite Artistry”
(AM Lecture #036)
8:30am - 11:30am Kelli Swanson Jaecks, RDH
“Martinis & Menopause”
(AM Lecture #042)
8:45am - 11:45am Dr. Mark Lingen
"Diagnosis of Soft Tissue Lesions"
(AM Lecture #038)
9:00am - 5:00pm Dr. Jim Grisdale
“Dental Implant Treatment”
(Full Day Lecture #040)
10:00am - 11:00am BEVERAGE BREAK IN EXHIBIT HALL
10:00am - 4:00pm EXHIBIT HALL OPEN
11:30am - 1:30pm COURSE LUNCHEON & REFRESHMENTS
EXHIBIT HALL
1:00pm - 4:00pm Kelli Swanson Jaecks, RDH
“Oxygen, Please!”
(PM Lecture #043)
1:30pm DOOR PRIZE DRAWING
Exhibit Hall
1:30pm - 4:30pm Dr. Lee Ann Brady
“Layering Anterior Composite”
(PM HANDS-ON #037)
1:30pm - 4:30pm Dr. Len Tau
“Online Marketing Strategies”
(PM Lecture #041)
1:45pm - 4:45pm Dr. Mark Lingen
“Chasing Radiographic Zebras”
(PM Lecture #039)
4:30pm - 6:30pm ALUMNI RECEPTIONS
Pitt Dental Medicine; Temple Dental School
and University of Pennsylvania
7:00pm - 9:00pm Dr. Paul Goodman (Dr. Nacho)
“Associateships & Practice Sales”
(PM Lecture #044)

FRIDAY, MARCH 6, 2020


7:00am - 5:00pm REGISTRATION DESK OPEN
Casino Convention Center, Lower Level
8:30am - 11:30am Dr. Harold Crossley
“The Weed of Today is Not Your Momma’s Weed”
(AM Lecture #048)
8:30am - 12:00pm AM ESTHETIC SYMPOSIUM
Dr. Joseph Greenberg, Facilitator
• Dr. Timothy Greco –
  “Pathophysiology of the Aging Face”
• Dr. Freidoun Daftary –
  “Life Long Craniofacial Changes”
• Dr. Robert Levine –
  “10 Keys for Successful Esthetic Zone Implants”
(AM Lectures #050)
9:00am - 12:00pm Dr. Uche Odiatu
“Five Patient Lifestyle Habits”
(AM Lecture #045)
9:00am - 12:00pm Dr. Len Tau
“Social Media – Getting More New Patients”
(AM Lecture #047)
10:00am - 11:00am BEVERAGE BREAK IN EXHIBIT HALL
10:00am - 3:00pm EXHIBIT HALL OPEN
11:30am - 1:30pm COURSE LUNCHEON & REFRESHMENTS
EXHIBIT HALL
1:00pm - 1:45pm Second District Dental Association
Annual Meeting (Members Only)
1:30pm DOOR PRIZE DRAWING
EXHIBIT HALL
1:30pm - 4:30pm Dr. Uche Odiatu
“The Human Microbiome”
(PM Lecture #046)
1:30pm - 4:30pm Dr. Harold Crossley
“Clues to Patients’ Health”
(PM Lecture #049)
1:30pm - 5:00pm PM ESTHETIC SYMPOSIUM
Dr. Joseph Greenberg, Facilitator
• Dr. Marcus Blatz –
  “Dental Ceramic Restoration in 2020”
• Dr. Olivier Tric –
  “The Alchemy of Dental Technology”
• Dr. John Burgess –
  "Esthetic Materials for Invisible Dentistry"
(PM Lectures #051)

Know the latest about 2020 Greater Philadelphia Valley Forge Dental Conference